Classy Apartment In Syntagma Square

  • 81 m²

Set in the Athens Historical Center district of Athens, only 12 minutes' walk from the Apivita Experience Store, the 81 m² Classy Apartment In Syntagma Square Athens accommodates up to 8 guests. This 2-bedroom apartment is situated just 1 km from Monastiraki train station and within easy reach of Agalma Vyronos bus station.

The apartment boasts a prime location in Athens close to Akropoli underground station, nearly 10 minutes' walk away. About 400 metres from Classy Apartment In Syntagma Square you will find the cruciform - style marble Church of Panagia Gorgoepikoos. The Syntagma guards ceremony is a mere 1.3 km away, and the war memorial "Tomb of the Unknown Soldier" is fairly close to the property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Classy Apartment In Syntagma Square Athens
Stylish Apartment In The Historic Center Of Athens
Mobile-only price

Stylish Apartment In The Historic Center Of Athens

9.3
Superb 44 reviews
156 m from property
USD 324 USD 292
per night
Syntagma Square 1 Bedrm 4 Persons Apartment By Mps
Mobile-only price

Syntagma Square 1 Bedrm 4 Persons Apartment By Mps

8.0
Very Good 63 reviews
185 m from property
USD 104 USD 94
per night
Acropolis Luxury Penthouses With Majestic Views
Mobile-only price

Acropolis Luxury Penthouses With Majestic Views

9.0
Superb 159 reviews
249 m from property
USD 195 USD 176
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number00003707278
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious Classy Apartment In Syntagma Square located?
      This spacious Classy Apartment In Syntagma Square is set in the Athens Historical Center district, 2.2 km from Technopolis City of Athens.
    • What attractions are close to Classy Apartment In Syntagma Square?
      Popular spots near Classy Apartment In Syntagma Square include the Old Olympic Panathenaic Stadium, Technopolis City of Athens, Zappeion Conference & Exhibition Center Park, among others.
    • Which payment methods does this spacious Classy Apartment In Syntagma Square accept?
      At this spacious Classy Apartment In Syntagma Square, guests can pay using Visa, Discover, and Diners Club and other payment methods.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this spacious Classy Apartment In Syntagma Square?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Victory Cafe offering healthy cuisine located about 5 minutes' walk from this spacious Classy Apartment In Syntagma Square or opt for To Paradosiako where they can savor Greek dishes set 250 meters away.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Classy Apartment In Syntagma Square Athens

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close